Committees

PEARC21 Executive Committee

General Chair: Joe Paris
Northwestern University

General Co-Chair: Betsy Hillery
Purdue University

General Co-Chair: Jackie Milhans
Northwestern University

ACM Liaison: Ashley Cozzi
ACM

Birds of a Feather Chair:
Kaylea Nelson
Yale University

Communications Chair: Janae Baker
Rutgers University

Continuity Chair: Dana Brunson
Internet2

Diversity and Workforce Chair: Marisa Brazil
Arizona State University

Evaluations Chair: Julie Wernert
Indiana University Bloomington

Exhibitors Co-Chair: Tracy Smith
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Campus Research IT

Exhibitors Co-Chair: Ruth Marinshaw
Stanford University

Finance Chair: Holly Highland
University of Illinois

Logistics Co-Chair: Peter Enstrom
University of Illinois

Logistics Co-Chair: Laura Theademan
Purdue University

Networking and Security Chair: Chris Fabri
Northwestern University

Proceedings Co-Chair: Diana Dugas 
New Mexico State University

Proceedings Co-Chair: Eric Adams
Purdue University

Student Program Co-Chair: Elizabeth Leake
University of Iowa

Student Program Co-Chair: Alana Romanella
Virginia Tech

Tutorials Chair: Alan Chalker
Ohio Supercomputer Center (OSC)

Tutorials Associate Chair: Shelley Knuth
University of Colorado, Boulder

Technical Program Chair: Sharon Broude Geva
University of Michigan

Technical Program Co-Chair: Patrick Schmitz
Semper Cogito

Technical Program Co-Chair: Bob Sinkovits
San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)

Panels Chair: Deborah Penchoff
University of Tennessee Knoxville

Panels Associate Chair: Laura Christopherson
Renaissance Computing Institute (RENCI)

Posters Chair: Luanzheng Guo
University of California Merced

Posters Associate Chair: Marques Bland
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Visualization Showcase Co-Chair: Michael Papka
Northern Illinois University

Visualization Showcase Co-Chair: Joseph Insley
Northern Illinois University

Workshops Chair: Tajendra Vir Singh
University of California – Los Angeles

Workshops Associate Chair: Maxim Belkin, University of Illinois

Birds of a Feather (BOF) Committee 

Track Chair:
Kaylea Nelson
Yale University

Associate Chair:
Amit Ruhela
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Communications Committee 

Communications Chair: Janae Baker
Rutgers University

Contributors:
Carrie Brown
University of Nebraska Lincoln

Josh Terrell 
University of North Carolina

Mentor:
Claire Stirm
San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)

Exhibitors Committee

Exhibitors Co-Chair: Tracy Smith
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Campus Research IT

Exhibitors Co-Chair: Ruth Marinshaw
Stanford University

Finance Committee

Finance Chair: Holly Highland
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Logistics Committee

Logistics Co-Chair: Peter Enstrom
University of Illinois

Logistics Co-Chair: Laura Theademan
Purdue University 

Contributor: Kim Bergeron
KGB Events Planning

Proceedings Committee

Proceedings Co-Chair: Eric Adams 
Purdue University

Proceedings Co-Chair: Diana Dugas
New Mexico State University

Student Program Committee

Student Program Chair: Elizabeth Leake
University of Iowa

Student Program Co-Chair: Alana Romanella
Virginia Tech

Track Chairs

Applications and Software Chair: Andrew Sherman
Yale University
 
Applications and Software Associate Chair: Anagha Jamthe
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)
 
Systems and System Software Chair: Tabitha Samuel
University of Tennessee Knoxville
 
Systems and System Software Associate Chair: Shafaq Chaudhry
University of Central Florida
 
Workforce Development, Training, Diversity, and Education Chair: Curt Hillegas
Princeton University
 
Workforce Development, Training, Diversity, and Education Associate Chair: Gladys Andino
University of Virginia

Tutorials Committee

Track Chair: Alan Chalker
Ohio Supercomputer Center (OSC)

Associate Chair: Shelley Knuth
University of Colorado Boulder